Youth Show and Win During All-American Dairy Show

10/19/2013 7:00 AM

HARRISBURG, Pa. — From Sept. 7 to Sept. 12, numerous animals were shown during the 50th All-American Dairy Show at the Pa. Farm Show Complex and Expo Center, Harrisburg, Pa.

The results of the youth shows are as follows.

All-American Youth <\n>Show Results

Supreme Champion

Supreme Champion Youth Cow: Savage-Leigh Gold Lona-ET; Chase Savage

Supreme Champion Heifer Youth: L-Maples Hvezda Calli-RED; Cooper Galton

Ayrshire

Spring Calf: Cedarcut Homerun Cashew Cayle; Erin Curtis-Szalach

Winter Calf: Tri-Line Lobo; Craig Walton, Thornburg and Bailee Mazzaro

Fall Calf: Palmyra Dreamer R Ginger; Kayla Lenhart

Summer Yearling: Brown-Brook Ideostar June; Alexis Winkler

Spring Yearling: Vales-Pride Extreme Rockstar; Cadin Valentine

Winter Yearling: Paragon-Acres Reality Kendall; Adam Buckenmeyer

Fall Yearling Heifer: Rosayre Rocco’s Viva; Robin L. Peters

Junior Champion: Palmyra Dreamer R Ginger; Kayla Lenhart

Reserve Junior Champion: Paragon-Acres Reality Kendall; Adam Buckenmeyer

Yearling Heifer in Milk: Davis Ramius Pork; Colton Davis

Junior 2-Year-Old: Mowry’s Captain TicTac; Chase Eller

Senior 2-Year-Old: Maple Dell Oblique Darlene-ET; Devin Murray

Junior 3-Year-Old: Hol-Tan Riggins Sprinkles; Montana Cole

Senior 3-Year-Old: Spring Vale Burdt Applefritter; Jeffrey Hubbard

Intermediate Champion: Spring Vale Burdt Applefritter; Jeffrey Hubbard

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Mowry’s Captain TicTac; Chase Eller

Four-Year-Old: Mowry’s Poker Precious; Jordan Helsley

Five-Year-Old: Haileys Tressea; Hailey Reynolds

100,000/125,000 Pound: Mowry’s Wilton Trista; Jared Helsley

Senior Champion: Mowry’s Poker Precious; Jordan Helsley

Reserve Senior Champion: Mowry’s Wilton Trista; Jared Helsley

Grand Champion: Mowry’s Poker Precious; Jordan Helsley

Reserve Grand Champion: Spring Vale Burdt Applefritter; Jeffrey Hubbard

Best Female Bred and Owned By Exhibitor: Designer Genes Olivia; Seth Whiting

Lanco-Pennland Milk Quality Award: Maple Dell Reality Devine; Devin Murray

Junior State Herd: King-&-Queen KB Vesper; Nathan Baumgardner

Brown Swiss

Spring Calf: Buckeye Knoll Prod Ginger; Carrie Rhoades

Winter Calf: Hoodstead Total Promise ET; Nicole Hood

Fall Calf: Mase’s Manor Grandslam Lola; Zoie Hamilton

Summer Yearling: TurnPike-View Totaly Gorgeous; Jaralyn Zimmerman

Spring Yearling: Iroquois Acres Bon Trigger; Ashlynn Foster

Winter Yearling: PA Lyn-Leigh Denver Topsy; Dylan Coleman

Fall Yearling: Hills Valley Brooking Cobra; Richard Sharer

Junior Champion: Hoodstead Total Promise ET; Nicole Hood

Reserve Junior Champion: Mase’s Manor Grandslam Lola; Zoie Hamilton

Dry Cow: Breeze Ridge Falcon Sabrina; Ryan Guidice

Yearling Heifer in Milk: CIE Alfa Creek GS Berta; Lauren Eslary

Junior 2-Year-Old: Fairdale Elite Debra; Micheal Barton

Senior 2-Year-Old: Cuttting Edge P Sherry; Micheal Barton

Junior 3-Year-Old: Old Mill Tray Carrie; Cassidy Schirmer

Senior 3-Year-Old: Hoodstead Vigor Perfecta; Nicole Hood

Intermediate Champion: Hoodstead Vigor Perfecta; Nicole Hood

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Fairdale Elite Debra; Micheal Barton

Four-Year-Old: Lo-Vi Lucious Lightning; Kerri Weber

Five-Year-Old: Snow Valley Legacy Sandy; Jesse Hargrave

Six Years Old and Older: Blessing Parker Class; Madeline Daubert

Senior Champion: Snow Valley Legacy Sandy; Jesse Hargrave

Reserve Senior Champion: Lo-Vi Lucious Lightning; Kerri Weber

Grand Champion: Snow Valley Legacy Sandy; Jesse Hargrave

Reserve Champion: Hoodstead Vigor Perfecta; Nicole Hood

Best Female Bred and Owned By Exhibitor: Hoodstead Vigor Perfecta; Nicole Hood

Guernsey

Spring Calf: Warwick Manor Kojack Licorice; Kolby Stoltzfus

Winter Calf: Springhill B Spruce Jezebel-ET; Marshall Overholt

Fall Calf: Springhill Mentor Jazzy-ET; Marshall Overholt

Summer Yearling: Eternal Flame Moonshine; Owen Pieper

Spring Yearling: Topline Pies Patty; Emily Fisher

Winter Yearling: Warwick Manor Grumpy Aliyah-ET, James Riley

Fall Yearling: Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet; Marshall Overholt

Junior Champion: Eternal Flame Moonshine; Owen Pieper

Reserve Junior Champion: Topline Pies Patty; Emily Fisher

Dry Cow: Oakland Les Laney; Trisha Covert

Yearling Heifer in Milk: Green Slopes Caesar Rebl Rosey; Tanner McDonald Walason

Junior 2-Year-Old: Warwick Manor Kojack Rollins; Clayton Lehman

Senior 2-Year-Old: GR Willow Brook Pies Ronda; Lena Aiken

Junior 3-Year-Old: Warwick Manor Adacka Babe; Kaila Stoltzfus

Senior 3-Year-Old: Knadds Aaron Jade-ET; Marshall Overholt

Intermediate Champion: Knadds Aaron Jade-ET; Marshall Overholt

Reserve Intermediate Champion: GR Willow Brook Pies Ronda; Lena Aiken

Four-Year-Old: Millborne Fame Pixels Pixie; Logan Derickson

Five-Year-Old: HI Field Big Ben Blossom; Tanner McDonald Walason

Six Years Old and Older: Wee Acres Spider Clara Bell; Cara Woloohojian

Senior Champion: Millborne Fame Pixels Pixie; Logan Derickson

Reserve Senior Champion: Wee Acres Spider Clara Bell; Cara Woloohojian

Grand Champion: Knadds Aaron Jade-ET; Marshall Overholt

Reserve Grand Champion: Millborne Fame Pixels Pixie; Logan Derickson

Best Female Bred and Owned by Exhibitor: Wee Acres Spider Clara Bell; Cara Woloohojian

Junior State Herd: Jim Trotter

Holstein

Spring Calf: Windy-Knoll-View Prussia-ET; Bradley Richman

Winter Calf: Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey-ET; Miranda Iager

Fall Calf: Heart & Soul DD Remember-ET; Jaylene S Lesher

Summer Yearling: J&K Vue Lavanguard Gretchen; Doug Boop

Spring Yearling: Highlight Titan Beauty; Olivia Finke

Winter Yearling: Heart & Soul Dundee Rhyme-ET; Matt Boop

Fall Yearling: Dunns-Pride Fver Cadence-ET; James Dunn

Junior Champion: Heart & Soul Dundee Rhyme-ET; Matt Boop

Reserve Junior Champion: McWilliams Damion Shine; Kayla Umbel

Best Jr. Female Bred and Owned: Dunns-Pride Fver Cadence-ET; James Dunn

Dry Cow: Seldomrest-F Elvis Twinkle; Elizabeth Ann Acel

Yearling Heifer in Milk: Savage-Leigh L Fever; Jordan Zimmerman

Junior 2-Year-Old: Heart & Soul CS Roxanne-ET; Matt Boop

Senior 2-Year-Old: J & K Vue Atwoods Greatest-ET; Doug Boop

Junior 3-Year-Old: Luck-E Absolute Tango; James Dunn

Senior 3-Year-Old: Elm-Spring TyStry Saxton; Kyle Vanderfeltz

Intermediate Champion: Elm-Spring TyStry Saxton; Kyle Vanderfeltz

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Luck-E Absolute Tango; James Dunn

Four-Year-Old: Savage-Leigh Gold Lona-ET; Chase Savage

Five-Year-Old: J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET; Doug Boop

Six Years Old and Older: Linden-Loch Damion Delila; Doug Boop

100,000/125,000 Pound: Heart&Soul Reggie Regina-ET; Doug Boop

Senior Champion: Savage-Leigh Gold Lona-ET; Chase Savage

Reserve Senior Champion: J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET; Doug Boop

Grand Champion: Savage-Leigh Gold Lona-ET; Chase Savage

Reserve Grand Champion: J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET; Doug Boop

Best Female Bred and Owned by Exhibitor: Pennwood Dundee Turnip; Elizabeth Stoltzfus

Junior State Herd: Wayne and Cindee Savage; Savage-Leigh

Jersey

Spring Calf: Xanadu Konspiracy Theory; Sam, Angela and George Colpetzer

Winter Calf: M-Signature Nevada Epic; Katelyn Taylor

Fall Calf: Say KC Dee Verbatum Lady Bug-ET; Patrick Youse

Summer Yearling: Reward Upper Chalant; George Colpetzer

Spring Yearling: SSF Jackman Tiara; Grace Morrell

Winter Yearling: Redsfun Tequila Addylynn; Kara Evans

Fall Yearling: EDN Ru Jaker Libbys LIA LCC; Cassidy Greenwood

Junior Champion: Say KC Dee Verbatum Lady Bug-ET; Patrick Youse

Reserve Junior Champion: Tower Vue Lil Kooker-ET; Mason Mazzaro

Dry Cow: Enf Remakes Top Mischiff; Emily Sigle

Yearling Heifer in Milk: Meadow Winds Glitter; Megan Blake Poole Crothers

Junior 2-Year-Old: Underground Leahs Lollipop; Jacklyn Booth

Senior 2-Year-Old: Reich-Dale Verbatim Honor; Jeremy Laman

Junior 3-Year-Old: Klinedell Iatola Jasmine ET; Troy Longenecker

Senior 3-Year-Old: Enf Mystics Icon; Emily Sigle

Intermediate Champion: Klinedell Iatola Jasmine ET; Troy Longenecker

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Underground Leahs Lollipop; Jacklyn Booth

Four-Year-Old: Milo Centurion Sassafrass-ET; Patrick Youse

Five-Year-Old: Lew-Lin Valor Kooky; Bryant Stuttle

Six Years Old and Older: SV Heaths Citation Meple; Jessica Nolt

Senior Champion: Milo Centurion Sassafrass-ET; Patrick Youse

Reserve Senior Champion: Glenview Comerica Frannie; Madison Manges

Grand Champion: Milo Centurion Sassafrass-ET; Patrick Youse

Reserve Grand Champion: Glenview Comerica Frannie; Madison Manges

Best Female Bred and Owned by Exhibitor: Ro Ann Haven Gingie; Jake Booher

Junior State Herd: Michele and Jeff Reasner

Milking Shorthorn

Spring Calf: Spungold-R Poppys Petal ET; Aaron Sparling

Winter Calf: Designer Genes PF Tempo; Kara Yannesse

Fall Calf: Ecuafarm Kyote Kelly EXP TW; Bree Russell

Summer Yearling: Designer Genes PF Mandy; Kara Yannesse

Spring Yearling: Buckeye Knoll Phenomenal EXP; Samuel Rhoades

Winter Yearling: Buckeye Knoll Plum Amazing EXP ET; Sarah Rhoades

Fall Yearling: Arb Flo Spr Prnc Croissant ET; Jamie Arbaugh

Junior Champion: Buckeye Knoll Plum Amazing EXP ET; Sarah Rhoades

Reserve Junior Champion: Spungold-R Poppys Petal Et; Aaron Sparling

Junior 2-Year-Old: Millcreek Nitro Alicia; Jayden Andrews

Senior 2-Year-Old: Millcreek Logic Angel; Treven Andrews

Junior 3-Year-Old: Woodsey-Dell Lran Roselyn Exp; Douglas Brooks

Senior 3-Year-Old: Millcreek Frolic Ambrosia; Treven Andrews

Intermediate Champion: Millcreek Frolic Ambrosia; Treven Andrews

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Hard Core Moonshine Special; Jamie Arbaugh

Four-Year-Old: Designer Genes Rambo Butterscotch; Kara Yannesse

Five-Year-Old: Designer Genes Mona; Seth Whiting

Senior Champion: Designer Genes Rambo Butterscotch; Kara Yannesse

Reserve Senior Champion: Designer Genes Mona; Seth Whiting

Grand Champion: Millcreek Frolic Ambrosia; Treven Andrews

Reserve Grand Champion: Hard Core Moonshine Special; Jamie Arbaugh

Best Female Bred and Owned by Exhibitor: Millcreek Frolic Ambrosia; Treven Andrews

Red and White

Spring Calf: Glen V DF Annabelle Red ET; Madison Swope

Winter Calf: PA Lyn-Leigh Low Rider Red; Colton Hartman

Fall Calf: Windy Knoll View Rip-Red; Emily Shaw

Summer Yearling: MHF Empire Hope-Red; Austin Mowry

Spring Yearling: L-Maples Hvezda Calli-RED; Cooper Galton

Winter Yearling: Peilas Attitude Vivian-Red; Elizabeth Peila

Fall Yearling: Pheasant-Echos RE Diego-RED; Trinity Miller

Junior Champion:L-Maples Hvezda Calli-RED; Cooper Galton

Reserve Junior Champion: PA Lyn-Leigh Low Rider Red; Colton Hartman

Dry Cow: Pineybrook Cupid-Red-ET; Lexi Ream

Yearling Heifer in Milk: Maple-Hill-Farm Dawn-Red-ET; Jordan Anderson

Junior 2-Year-Old: PA Lyn-Leigh Mariana Red; Colton Hartman

Senior 2-Year-Old: Arsenal Cntndr Dizzy-Red-ET; Patrick Youse

Junior 3-Year-Old: MS Joleanna Absol Apple-Red; Cooper Galton

Senior 3-Year-Old: Greenlea-TM Real AB-Red-ET; Cassidy Schirmer

Intermediate Champion: Greenlea-TM Real AB-Red-ET; Cassidy Schirmer

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Harsenal Cntndr Dizzy-Red-ET; Patrick Youse

Four-Year-Old: Princess Valley A Ellie Red; Ashley Mohn

Six Years Old and Older: Ridgedale-T Raichu-Red; W. Cyrus Conard

Senior Champion: Ridgedale-T Raichu-Red; W. Cyrus Conard

Reserve Senior Champion: Princess Valley A Ellie Red; Ashley Mohn

Grand Champion: Ridgedale-T Raichu-Red; W. Cyrus Conard

Reserve Grand Champion: Greenlea-TM Real AB-Red-ET; Cassidy Schirmer

Best Female Bred and Owned by Exhibitor: Princess Valley A Ellie Red; Ashley Mohn

Junior State Herd: Dana Erway


Are you knowledgeable about the beneficial insects that inhabit your property?

  • Yes
  • No
  • Unsure

User Submitted Photos

View photos      Submit your photos

7/31/2014 | Last Updated: 8:00 PM